EM

Back to the start page

Results Final group

Final group 1

Name Club M W T L GM GC GD P
1 Alexey Zaharov Ryssland 20 14 4 2 81 46 +35 32
2 Hans Österman Sverige 20 13 4 3 63 33 +30 30
3 Ivan Zaharov Ryssland 20 12 3 5 78 48 +30 27
4 Atis Silis Lettland 20 12 3 5 64 39 +25 27
5 Jevgenijs Zaharovs Lettland 20 12 3 5 69 48 +21 27
6 Edgars Saulitis Lettland 20 9 6 5 62 50 +12 24
7 Alexandr Kosyrev Ryssland 20 10 4 6 68 68 0 24
8 Bjarne Axelsen Danmark 20 8 6 6 47 49 -2 22
9 David Freséus Sverige 20 9 3 8 60 53 +7 21
10 Finn Finnstedt Sverige 20 8 4 8 61 70 -9 20
11 Peter Östlund Sverige 20 8 4 8 64 53 +11 20
12 Fredrik Johansson Sverige 20 6 8 6 50 52 -2 20
13 Alexander Miloradov Ryssland 20 8 3 9 68 57 +11 19
14 Mika Myllykangas Finland 20 8 1 11 52 51 +1 17
15 Marcus Andersson Sverige 20 6 4 10 42 65 -23 16
16 Karlis Balodis Lettland 20 6 3 11 51 68 -17 15
17 Antonin Suryn Tjeckien 20 6 3 11 42 73 -31 15
18 Maria Yalbacheva Ryssland 20 6 2 12 44 72 -28 14
19 Juho Rautio Finland 20 6 0 14 54 75 -21 12
20 Kent Nyman Sverige 20 4 2 14 40 66 -26 10
21 Oyvind Hansen Norge 20 4 0 16 41 65 -24 8
If multiple players end up on the same number of points, the Swedish tiebreaker rules will be used.

Show matches | Show cross table

Final group 2

Name Club M W T L GM GC GD P
1 Ahti Lampi Finland 20 16 2 2 77 35 +42 34
2 Yevhen Levdansky Ukraina 20 11 6 3 69 45 +24 28
3 Andrey Voskoboynikov Ryssland 20 11 5 4 52 40 +12 27
4 Alexey Titov Ryssland 20 11 4 5 47 38 +9 26
5 Anton Kiselyov Ryssland 20 10 5 5 57 38 +19 25
6 Dmitriy Petrov Ryssland 20 12 0 8 64 59 +5 24
7 Yanis Galuzo Ryssland 20 9 5 6 52 39 +13 23
8 Matiss Saulitis Lettland 20 9 4 7 61 52 +9 22
9 Dmitriy Sapozhnikov Ryssland 20 8 5 7 55 52 +3 21
10 Raivis Pukinskis Lettland 20 8 5 7 64 50 +14 21
11 Rickard Sjöstedt Sverige 20 8 5 7 46 42 +4 21
12 Janne Ollila Finland 20 7 7 6 37 37 0 21
13 Janis Kalnevics Lettland 20 7 6 7 48 49 -1 20
14 Petter Bengtsson Sverige 20 8 3 9 53 42 +11 19
15 Herman Steen Sverige 20 6 6 8 49 58 -9 18
16 Alexey Shikerin Ryssland 20 4 7 9 42 64 -22 15
17 Artjoms Zaharovs Lettland 20 5 4 11 44 61 -17 14
18 Michal Zunka Tjeckien 20 6 1 13 41 65 -24 13
19 Mykhaylo Spivakovskyy Ukraina 20 5 3 12 44 52 -8 13
20 Jimmy Mårdell Sverige 20 4 1 15 37 80 -43 9
21 Patrik Petr Tjeckien 20 2 2 16 33 74 -41 6
If multiple players end up on the same number of points, the Swedish tiebreaker rules will be used.

Show matches | Show cross table